The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2023_FFSEVIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

eVoucher and Farmer Field School Impact Evaluation 2023
Midline Round

Mozambique, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2023_FFSEVIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nwdx-1p24
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, John Loeser, Paul Christian, Astrid Zwager
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
260591
Downloads
4893
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • promove_household_fup2_deidentified_and_labelled.dta
  • promove_community_leader_fup2_deidentified_and_labelled.dta
  • promove_extension_agent_fup2_deidentified_and_labelled.dta
  • promove_retailer_fup2_deidentified_and_labelled.dta

[5.17] Como obteve a machamba $[plot_id]? (plotobtain_3)

Data file: promove_household_fup2_deidentified_and_labelled.dta

Overview

Valid: 1014
Invalid: 3612
Type: Discrete
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cedida pelas autoridades tradicionais 19
1.9%
2 Cedida pelas autoridades do governo 3
0.3%
3 Cedida pelos parentes ou outro membro do agregado familiar 322
31.8%
4 Alugada 29
2.9%
5 Emprestada 127
12.5%
6 Ocupada 85
8.4%
7 Comprada 175
17.3%
8 Herdada 254
25%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.