The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2014-2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022

India, 2014 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
49248
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022.dta

Last 3 Yrs, did this establishment adopt: Energy management? (_2022_BMGc23d)

Data file: India_2014_2022.dta

Overview

Valid: 9376
Invalid: 9281
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2128
End: 2129
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
0.1%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 605
6.5%
1 Yes 4691
50%
2 No 4075
43.5%
Sysmiss 9281
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.