The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2014-2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022

India, 2014 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
21718
Downloads
711
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022.dta

SARd23B Second most important business service - would most help increase your d (_2014_SARd23b2)

Data file: India_2014_2022.dta

Overview

Valid: 2115
Invalid: 16542
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2808
End: 2809
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON'T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS) 33
1.6%
1 Worker training 197
9.3%
5 Marketing and advertising services 514
24.3%
6 Information about domestic markets 561
26.5%
7 Assistance with improving IT capabilities 378
17.9%
8 Reforming domestic regulations that affect access to markets 396
18.7%
9 Other 36
1.7%
Sysmiss 16542
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.