The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2022_ESM_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey of Micro Firms 2022

India, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2022_ESM_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
16651
Downloads
463
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IndiaMicro-2022-full-data.dta

What Was The Outcome of That Most Recent Application For Loan/Line of Credit? (k20a1)

Data file: IndiaMicro-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 148
Invalid: 850
Minimum: -6
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 648
End: 649
Width: 2
Range: -6 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
-6 Still in process 12
8.1%
1 Application was approved in full 62
41.9%
2 Application was approved in part 49
33.1%
3 Application was rejected 20
13.5%
4 Application was withdrawn 5
3.4%
Sysmiss 850
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.