The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BGD_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Bangladesh, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
37481
Downloads
920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bangladesh-2022-full-data.dta

Social security payments and employment-based taxes (n2a2_BR)

Data file: Bangladesh-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 841
Invalid: 157
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 8400000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2113
End: 2119
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 8400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
0.7%
0 545
64.8%
10000 1
0.1%
20000 11
1.3%
24000 2
0.2%
25000 10
1.2%
30000 9
1.1%
36000 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.5%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 23
2.7%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 8
1%
70000 3
0.4%
75000 1
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
93600 1
0.1%
100000 27
3.2%
120000 10
1.2%
150000 14
1.7%
200000 24
2.9%
225000 1
0.1%
240000 3
0.4%
250000 8
1%
300000 15
1.8%
350000 3
0.4%
360000 2
0.2%
400000 5
0.6%
500000 14
1.7%
600000 9
1.1%
650000 1
0.1%
750000 2
0.2%
800000 6
0.7%
900000 1
0.1%
1000000 12
1.4%
1200000 13
1.5%
1400000 1
0.1%
1500000 6
0.7%
1598300 1
0.1%
1800000 3
0.4%
2000000 3
0.4%
2160000 1
0.1%
2400000 4
0.5%
2500000 5
0.6%
3000000 12
1.4%
3400000 1
0.1%
3500000 1
0.1%
3600000 3
0.4%
4000000 1
0.1%
8400000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.