The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19678
Downloads
1558
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Main method used by this establishment for planning production / service provisi (SAd6)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 748
Invalid: 825
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 754
End: 755
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON’T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS) 4
0.5%
-7 DOES NOT APPLY (SPONTANEOUS) 9
1.2%
1 Handwritten processes 70
9.4%
2 Computers with standard software such as Excel or equivalent 437
58.4%
3 Specialized software for demand forecasting or demand planning 89
11.9%
4 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) or equivalent software integrated with other back office functions 119
15.9%
5 Other 20
2.7%
Sysmiss 825
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.