The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19968
Downloads
1560
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Month (a15m)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1573
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2255
End: 2256
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 172
10.9%
2 February 319
20.3%
3 March 289
18.4%
4 April 1
0.1%
5 May 0
0%
6 June 0
0%
7 July 0
0%
8 August 1
0.1%
9 September 41
2.6%
10 October 291
18.5%
11 November 122
7.8%
12 December 337
21.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.