The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19889
Downloads
1559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1573
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 113
End: 116
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 53
3.4%
1919 1
0.1%
1923 1
0.1%
1946 1
0.1%
1952 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1955 1
0.1%
1956 1
0.1%
1957 2
0.1%
1958 2
0.1%
1965 1
0.1%
1966 1
0.1%
1967 1
0.1%
1968 1
0.1%
1969 1
0.1%
1970 3
0.2%
1971 1
0.1%
1972 3
0.2%
1973 4
0.3%
1974 4
0.3%
1975 7
0.4%
1976 10
0.6%
1977 3
0.2%
1978 3
0.2%
1979 6
0.4%
1980 16
1%
1981 5
0.3%
1982 6
0.4%
1983 9
0.6%
1984 5
0.3%
1985 5
0.3%
1986 3
0.2%
1987 3
0.2%
1988 6
0.4%
1989 10
0.6%
1990 22
1.4%
1991 13
0.8%
1992 8
0.5%
1993 6
0.4%
1994 5
0.3%
1995 16
1%
1996 8
0.5%
1997 17
1.1%
1998 20
1.3%
1999 14
0.9%
2000 31
2%
2001 23
1.5%
2002 30
1.9%
2003 18
1.1%
2004 31
2%
2005 41
2.6%
2006 31
2%
2007 46
2.9%
2008 57
3.6%
2009 55
3.5%
2010 104
6.6%
2011 71
4.5%
2012 74
4.7%
2013 83
5.3%
2014 94
6%
2015 103
6.5%
2016 99
6.3%
2017 88
5.6%
2018 103
6.5%
2019 40
2.5%
2020 31
2%
2021 10
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.