The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19958
Downloads
1559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1573
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 121
End: 124
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2022
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 105
6.7%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1919 1
0.1%
1923 1
0.1%
1946 1
0.1%
1952 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1956 2
0.1%
1957 2
0.1%
1965 1
0.1%
1967 2
0.1%
1968 1
0.1%
1969 1
0.1%
1970 2
0.1%
1971 1
0.1%
1972 2
0.1%
1973 3
0.2%
1974 3
0.2%
1975 7
0.4%
1976 8
0.5%
1977 3
0.2%
1978 4
0.3%
1979 4
0.3%
1980 15
1%
1981 4
0.3%
1982 6
0.4%
1983 6
0.4%
1984 1
0.1%
1985 6
0.4%
1986 1
0.1%
1987 3
0.2%
1988 7
0.4%
1989 10
0.6%
1990 20
1.3%
1991 15
1%
1992 6
0.4%
1993 8
0.5%
1994 6
0.4%
1995 16
1%
1996 9
0.6%
1997 15
1%
1998 15
1%
1999 14
0.9%
2000 30
1.9%
2001 23
1.5%
2002 29
1.8%
2003 19
1.2%
2004 28
1.8%
2005 38
2.4%
2006 30
1.9%
2007 42
2.7%
2008 53
3.4%
2009 56
3.6%
2010 102
6.5%
2011 72
4.6%
2012 70
4.5%
2013 84
5.3%
2014 87
5.5%
2015 91
5.8%
2016 98
6.2%
2017 86
5.5%
2018 108
6.9%
2019 43
2.7%
2020 29
1.8%
2021 14
0.9%
2022 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.