The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19899
Downloads
1559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

In Last FY, Avg. Num. of Days For Exported Goods To Clear Customs? (d4)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 133
Invalid: 1440
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 120
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 725
End: 727
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 120
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 46
34.6%
-7 Does not apply 37
27.8%
1 One day or less 20
15%
2 4
3%
3 5
3.8%
4 2
1.5%
5 4
3%
6 2
1.5%
7 4
3%
8 1
0.8%
10 1
0.8%
11 1
0.8%
14 1
0.8%
15 2
1.5%
20 2
1.5%
120 1
0.8%
Sysmiss 1440
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.