The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SAU_2022_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2022

Saudi Arabia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SAU_2022_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2025
Last modified
Feb 06, 2025
Page views
19790
Downloads
1559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

In Last FY, % of Value of Products Lost In Transit Due To Breakage or Spoilage? (d11)

Data file: SaudiArabia-2022-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1455
Invalid: 118
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 40
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 736
End: 737
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 40
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 20
1.4%
-7 No internal shipments made (does not apply) 14
1%
0 No losses 1292
88.8%
1 19
1.3%
2 25
1.7%
3 18
1.2%
4 7
0.5%
5 19
1.3%
6 2
0.1%
7 2
0.1%
8 7
0.5%
9 1
0.1%
10 13
0.9%
12 2
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
20 8
0.5%
25 1
0.1%
30 2
0.1%
40 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.