The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PHL_2023_HSIP_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Household Survey for Indigenous Peoples in the Philippines 2023

Philippines, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2023_HSIP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f7gr-wa43
Producer(s)
Carlos Perez-Brito, Nadia Belhaj Belghith, Sharon Faye Piza, Jose Antonio Leiva
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 11, 2025
Last modified
Feb 11, 2025
Page views
50385
Downloads
269
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ip_hh_survey_raw_data_08june2023

PH8.1. FOOD ITEMS BOUGHT - 6 (PH8_1_6)

Data file: ip_hh_survey_raw_data_08june2023

Overview

Valid: 641
Invalid: 1760
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: 6 - 48
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
6 Vegetables 210
32.8%
7 Corn 62
9.7%
8 Bread 142
22.2%
9 Root crop (e.g., sweet potato, cassava, etc.) 65
10.1%
11 Canned goods 25
3.9%
12 Dried fish 18
2.8%
14 Noodles 30
4.7%
15 Frozen food 7
1.1%
16 Condiments 24
3.7%
19 Sugar 27
4.2%
26 Groceries (unspecified) 12
1.9%
28 Biscuits 1
0.2%
29 Cooking oil 11
1.7%
39 Seafood/ Shells 2
0.3%
40 Onion 3
0.5%
45 Junkfood 1
0.2%
48 Garlic 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.