The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BLZ_2024_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2024

Belize, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLZ_2024_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9gkq-2t95
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2025
Last modified
Feb 24, 2025
Page views
6872
Downloads
630
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • belize_cos_fy24_data

What is the primary specialization of your work? (Select only 1 response) (F1)

Data file: belize_cos_fy24_data

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 43
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the primary specialization of your work? (Select only 1 response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Education 10
13.5%
2 Health / pandemic preparedness 2
2.7%
3 Social protection 3
4.1%
4 Gender equity 0
0%
5 Transport 0
0%
6 Water / sanitation 1
1.4%
7 Digital development 0
0%
8 Energy 1
1.4%
9 Public sector governance 0
0%
10 Macroeconomics, fiscal / debt management 2
2.7%
11 Private sector development / trade 8
10.8%
12 Environment / natural resource management 7
9.5%
13 Climate change 13
17.6%
14 Agriculture and food security 3
4.1%
15 Urban development 1
1.4%
16 Legal / human rights 3
4.1%
17 Generalist (specialize in multiple sectors) 6
8.1%
18 Other 14
18.9%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.