The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / COM_2024_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2024

Comoros, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COM_2024_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t6xz-6576
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2025
Last modified
Feb 24, 2025
Page views
4914
Downloads
732
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comoros_cos_fy24_data

What is the primary specialization of your work? (Select only 1 response) (F1)

Data file: comoros_cos_fy24_data

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 10
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 43
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the primary specialization of your work? (Select only 1 response)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Education 21
12.4%
2 Health / pandemic preparedness 14
8.2%
3 Social protection 6
3.5%
4 Gender equity 2
1.2%
5 Transport 5
2.9%
6 Water / sanitation 0
0%
7 Digital development 5
2.9%
8 Energy 2
1.2%
9 Public sector governance 22
12.9%
10 Macroeconomics, fiscal / debt management 21
12.4%
11 Private sector development / trade 16
9.4%
12 Environment / natural resource management 6
3.5%
13 Climate change 1
0.6%
14 Agriculture and food security 7
4.1%
15 Urban development 1
0.6%
16 Legal / human rights 0
0%
17 Generalist (specialize in multiple sectors) 10
5.9%
18 Other 31
18.2%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.