The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MYS_2007_PICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Productivity of the Investment Climate Private Enterprise Survey 2007

Malaysia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MYS_2007_PICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k3bn-wx07
Producer(s)
World Bank, Economic Planning Unit and Department of Statistics, Prime Minister's Department, Malaysia
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 25, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
279563
Downloads
12830
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malaysia-2007--mnf
    data-
  • Malaysia-2007--ser
    data-

Name of the institution (2nd) (s4_14y1_2)

Data file: Malaysia-2007--mnf data-

Overview

Valid: 199
Invalid: 916
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 927
End: 927
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Institut Pengajian Tinggi Awam 45
22.6%
2 Institut Pengajian Tinggi Swasta 5
2.5%
3 Government Training and Skill Centre 123
61.8%
4 Private Training and Skill Centre 22
11.1%
5 Oversea Entities 4
2%
Sysmiss 916
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.