The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KGZ_2021-2025_L2KGZ_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

Listening to the Kyrgyz Republic Survey 2021-2025

Kyrgyz Republic, 2021 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2021-2025_L2KGZ_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/swmc-aq82
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 17, 2025
Last modified
Mar 17, 2025
Page views
22049
Downloads
506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • l2kgz_cati_household_data_42.dta
  • l2kgz_cati_individual_data_42.dta

For what do you plan to take on credit in the next 12 months? (credit_purpose)

Data file: l2kgz_cati_household_data_42.dta

Overview

Valid: 1533
Invalid: 60702
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 235
End: 235
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mortgage loan 222
14.5%
2 Car loan 97
6.3%
3 Consumer credit 978
63.8%
4 Education loan 25
1.6%
5 Business development loan 165
10.8%
6 Other 46
3%
Sysmiss 60702
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.