The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KGZ_2021-2025_L2KGZ_V02_M / variable [F1]
hfps

Listening to the Kyrgyz Republic Survey 2021-2025

Kyrgyz Republic, 2021 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KGZ_2021-2025_L2KGZ_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/swmc-aq82
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 17, 2025
Last modified
Mar 17, 2025
Page views
21791
Downloads
506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • l2kgz_cati_household_data_42.dta
  • l2kgz_cati_individual_data_42.dta

In your opinion, in what way prices of goods and services will be changing in t (vw52a)

Data file: l2kgz_cati_household_data_42.dta

Overview

Valid: 38993
Invalid: 23242
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 329
End: 329
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Will be increasing faster than now 10023
25.7%
2 Will be increasing in the same way as now 13250
34%
3 Will be increasing slower than now 8618
22.1%
4 Will remain at the current level/ unchanged 5707
14.6%
5 Will decrease 1395
3.6%
Sysmiss 23242
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.