The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ISR_2024_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2024

Israel, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ISR_2024_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 18, 2025
Last modified
Mar 18, 2025
Page views
17933
Downloads
201
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Israel-2024-full-data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Political Instability (j30e)

Data file: Israel-2024-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 388
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1354
End: 1355
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.3%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 No obstacle 111
28.6%
1 Minor obstacle 115
29.6%
2 Moderate obstacle 117
30.2%
3 Major obstacle 27
7%
4 Very severe obstacle 17
4.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.