The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / KEN_2022_LIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2022

Kenya, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2022_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 21, 2025
Last modified
Mar 21, 2025
Page views
5471
Downloads
80
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

1.6 In which camp/site/settlement/town is this household located? (Village)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 459
Invalid: 2411
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 BH2
2 BH5
3 BHL5
4 Dagahaley
5 Hagadera
6 Ifo
7 KABASHIR
8 Kagura
9 Kakuma
10 Kakuma Town
11 Kakuma Central
12 Kakuma Town
13 Kakuma Central
14 Kakuma forest
15 Kakuma Town
16 Kakuma Central
17 Kakuma forest
18 Kakuma town
19 Kakuma Town
20 Kalobeyei
21 Kalobeyei host
22 kalobeyei host
23 Kalobeyei host
24 Kambi forest
25 Kambi forest
26 Kenya National ID
27 Kenyan National ID
28 Legio
29 Natiir
30 Natukubenyo
31 Tonokayeni
32 W ndege
33 W.ndege
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.