The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SSD_2022_LIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2022

South Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2022_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 21, 2025
Last modified
Mar 21, 2025
Page views
7092
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data

3.2 What types of agriculture support will/have you receive/received from our org (O1Intervention)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 1776
Invalid: 393
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 O1_FPA_ASSETS
2 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_FPA_CASH
3 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_FPA_CASH O1_HA
4 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_HA
5 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_HA O1_FPA_CASH
6 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_HA O1_SA
7 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_SA
8 O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_SA O1_HA
9 O1_FPA_CASH
10 O1_FPA_CASH O1_FPA_ASSETS
11 O1_FPA_CASH O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_HA
12 O1_HA
13 O1_HA O1_FPA_ASSETS
14 O1_HA O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_FPA_CASH
15 O1_HA O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_SA
16 O1_HA O1_FPA_CASH O1_FPA_ASSETS
17 O1_HA O1_MAPD
18 O1_HA O1_SA
19 O1_HA O1_SA O1_FPA_ASSETS
20 O1_MAPD
21 O1_MAPD O1_HA
22 O1_SA
23 O1_SA O1_FPA_ASSETS
24 O1_SA O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_FPA_CASH
25 O1_SA O1_FPA_ASSETS O1_HA
26 O1_SA O1_FPA_CASH O1_HA O1_FPA_ASSETS
27 O1_SA O1_HA
28 O1_SA O1_HA O1_FPA_ASSETS
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.