The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2006_ICSM_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro Investment Climate Survey 2006

India, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2006_ICSM_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p25d-ga90
Producer(s)
World Bank, ,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 25, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
29910
Downloads
12300
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-2006-Micro-full
    data-

c2_pow_5. over fiscal year 2006, did this establishment (power - situation in fi (c2_pow_5)

Data file: India-2006-Micro-full data-

Overview

Valid: 1083
Invalid: 466
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 124
End: 124
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 same 336
31%
2 better 309
28.5%
3 worse 438
40.4%
Sysmiss 466
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.