The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MMR_2023_RMS_V01_M / variable [hh_data]
unhcr

Results Monitoring Survey 2023

Myanmar, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2023_RMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
26077
Downloads
114
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data
  • Household
    member data

Can you estimate your household's total income (in local currency) over the last 30 days ? (cash_income)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 4429
Invalid: 16
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2 5000
3 10000
4 15000
5 20000
6 22000
7 25000
8 27000
9 30000
10 35000
11 40000
12 45000
13 50000
14 54000
15 55000
16 60000
17 70000
18 80000
19 84000
20 85000
21 90000
22 1e+05
23 110000
24 120000
25 130000
26 132000
27 140000
28 150000
29 160000
30 168000
31 170000
32 180000
33 190000
34 2e+05
35 210000
36 220000
37 230000
38 240000
39 250000
40 260000
41 270000
42 280000
43 3e+05
44 330000
45 350000
46 360000
47 380000
48 4e+05
49 450000
50 480000
51 5e+05
52 550000
53 580000
54 6e+05
55 650000
56 7e+05
57 8e+05
58 850000
59 9e+05
60 1e+06
61 1200000
62 1300000
63 1500000
64 1600000
65 1800000
66 2e+06
67 2200000
68 2500000
69 3e+06
70 3500000
71 4e+06
72 6e+06
73 8e+06
74 9e+06
75 1e+07
76 1.5e+07
77 2e+07
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.