The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / NPL_2023_RMS_V01_M / variable [hh_data]
unhcr

Results Monitoring Survey and Socio-Sconomic Assessment 2023

Nepal, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2023_RMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
6113
Downloads
32
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data
  • Deceased data

2.7a2 In ${name_respondent_individual_label}’s main job, what kind of work does he/she do? (seaq7a2)

Data file: Household data

Overview

Valid: 146
Invalid: 215
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
141
142
232
233
234
235
341
441
511
514
516
521
522
523
524
611
612
711
712
723
731
752
753
832
921
931
941
962
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.