The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / NPL_2023_RMS_V01_M / variable [ind_data]
unhcr

Results Monitoring Survey and Socio-Sconomic Assessment 2023

Nepal, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2023_RMS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
6427
Downloads
32
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household data
  • Deceased data

4. Why has ${name_individual} been unable to access a medical care in the past 3 months? Lack of medical supplies (hacc04_12)

Data file: Deceased data

Overview

Valid: 14
Invalid: 1265
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2 1
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.