The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / BGR_2024_PDM-CBI_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Post-Distribution Monitoring of Cash-Based Interventions 2024

Bulgaria, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2024_PDM-CBI_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
19509
Downloads
176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

G1c. Reduced the need to resort to risky or harmful activities that you normally engage in or consider engaging in, such as child labour, engagement in hazardous labour, begging, sale and exchange of sex, child marriage, and exposure to risky movements? (Reduced_risky_activities)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 365
Invalid: 141
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Character
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.