The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PAK_2002_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2002

Pakistan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2002_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry61-b069
Producer(s)
World Bank, Small and Medium Enterprise Development Authority of the Government of Pakistan
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
45063
Downloads
1587
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Pakistan-2002--full
    data-

(qx301b1)

Data file: Pakistan-2002--full data-

Overview

Valid: 956
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1454
End: 1461
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.1%
. 1
0.1%
1 6
0.6%
125KG 1
0.1%
2 1
0.1%
ATTRED 1
0.1%
BAG 4
0.4%
BAGS 19
2%
BALE 5
0.5%
BLOCK 1
0.1%
BLOCKS 2
0.2%
BOTLES 1
0.1%
BOTTAL 1
0.1%
BOTTELS 1
0.1%
BOTTLE 5
0.5%
BOTTLES 2
0.2%
BOX 2
0.2%
BUNDLE 3
0.3%
CAPACITY 1
0.1%
CARTON 15
1.6%
CARTONS 1
0.1%
CLOTH 1
0.1%
COURSE 1
0.1%
CRTON 1
0.1%
DDOZEN 1
0.1%
DIOZENS 1
0.1%
DOZEN 64
6.7%
DOZENS 7
0.7%
DRUM 1
0.1%
DYES 1
0.1%
FE 1
0.1%
GALLEN 1
0.1%
GMLS 1
0.1%
HOUR 1
0.1%
HOURS 11
1.2%
K 1
0.1%
KG 164
17.2%
KGS 1
0.1%
KH 1
0.1%
L.PACK 1
0.1%
LB 2
0.2%
LBS 1
0.1%
LITER 17
1.8%
LITERS 4
0.4%
LITRE 1
0.1%
LTR 1
0.1%
M-TON 1
0.1%
M.TON 1
0.1%
MERTER 1
0.1%
METER 147
15.4%
METERS 3
0.3%
McuFEET 1
0.1%
NO 4
0.4%
NO OF BO 1
0.1%
NO. 39
4.1%
NO. PC 1
0.1%
NO.CAN 1
0.1%
NO.PC 2
0.2%
NOS. 16
1.7%
NUMBERS 1
0.1%
P.PAIR 1
0.1%
P.PIECE 1
0.1%
P.PROJCT 1
0.1%
PAACK 1
0.1%
PACK 22
2.3%
PACKET 11
1.2%
PACKS 2
0.2%
PAIR 15
1.6%
PC 114
11.9%
PC,S 2
0.2%
PER BLOK 5
0.5%
PER BOX 1
0.1%
PER CARN 1
0.1%
PER PICE 1
0.1%
PER PIEE 7
0.7%
PER TON 2
0.2%
PER TRER 1
0.1%
PICES 2
0.2%
PIECE 50
5.2%
PIECES 18
1.9%
PLATE 1
0.1%
PLATS 1
0.1%
POC 1
0.1%
POIECE 1
0.1%
POUND 4
0.4%
POUNDS 3
0.3%
PROJECT 13
1.4%
REOL 1
0.1%
ROLL 1
0.1%
SET 1
0.1%
TAB 1
0.1%
TABLET 1
0.1%
TABLETS 1
0.1%
THAN 2
0.2%
TIN 3
0.3%
TINS 1
0.1%
TON 37
3.9%
TONE 1
0.1%
TONS 4
0.4%
bags 1
0.1%
dozen 4
0.4%
kg 2
0.2%
liters 3
0.3%
meter 3
0.3%
meters 2
0.2%
pcs 7
0.7%
piece 12
1.3%
pieces 1
0.1%
piecs 2
0.2%
sqfeet 1
0.1%
tablet 1
0.1%
units 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.