The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PAK_2002_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2002

Pakistan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2002_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ry61-b069
Producer(s)
World Bank, Small and Medium Enterprise Development Authority of the Government of Pakistan
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
65674
Downloads
1657
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Pakistan-2002--full
    data-

(qx301g1)

Data file: Pakistan-2002--full data-

Overview

Valid: 955
Invalid: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1497
End: 1500
Width: 4
Range: 1800 - 2001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1800 1
0.1%
1889 1
0.1%
1932 1
0.1%
1940 1
0.1%
1946 1
0.1%
1947 1
0.1%
1950 4
0.4%
1951 1
0.1%
1952 3
0.3%
1955 1
0.1%
1956 4
0.4%
1957 3
0.3%
1958 3
0.3%
1960 6
0.6%
1961 4
0.4%
1962 8
0.8%
1963 2
0.2%
1964 2
0.2%
1965 7
0.7%
1966 4
0.4%
1967 5
0.5%
1968 4
0.4%
1969 4
0.4%
1970 10
1%
1971 5
0.5%
1972 9
0.9%
1973 5
0.5%
1974 7
0.7%
1975 9
0.9%
1976 2
0.2%
1977 6
0.6%
1978 13
1.4%
1979 10
1%
1980 37
3.9%
1981 17
1.8%
1982 27
2.8%
1983 7
0.7%
1984 15
1.6%
1985 29
3%
1986 27
2.8%
1987 27
2.8%
1988 38
4%
1989 26
2.7%
1990 71
7.4%
1991 43
4.5%
1992 84
8.8%
1993 56
5.9%
1994 52
5.4%
1995 61
6.4%
1996 53
5.5%
1997 38
4%
1998 35
3.7%
1999 26
2.7%
2000 27
2.8%
2001 12
1.3%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.