The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2023_PM-H2_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Protection Monitoring 2023, H2

Mexico, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2023_PM-H2_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2025
Last modified
Mar 27, 2025
Page views
3200
Downloads
1926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Documentation Mex (documentation_mex)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 2502
Invalid: 377
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 asylum
2 asylum citatorio
3 asylum citatorio tvrh_vigente
4 asylum fmm_vencida
5 asylum other
6 asylum refugee
7 asylum tvrh_vencida
8 asylum tvrh_vigente
9 asylum tvrh_vigente other
10 citatorio
11 citatorio asylum
12 citatorio asylum refugee trp
13 citatorio asylum tvrh_vigente
14 citatorio other
15 citatorio tvrh_vencida
16 citatorio tvrh_vencida fmm_vencida
17 citatorio tvrh_vigente
18 citatorio tvrh_vigente asylum
19 fmm_vencida
20 fmm_vencida other
21 fmm_vencida trp
22 fmm_vigente
23 fmm_vigente other
24 none
25 other
26 other citatorio
27 refugee
28 refugee trp
29 refugee tvrh_vencida
30 refugee tvrh_vencida other
31 refugee tvrh_vigente
32 trp
33 trp refugee
34 tvrh_vencida
35 tvrh_vencida asylum
36 tvrh_vencida fmm_vencida
37 tvrh_vencida other
38 tvrh_vigente
39 tvrh_vigente asylum
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.