The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2023_PM-H2_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Protection Monitoring 2023, H2

Mexico, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2023_PM-H2_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2025
Last modified
Mar 27, 2025
Page views
5470
Downloads
5341
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Where is the rest of the family? (family_location)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 756
Invalid: 2123
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 BRA
2 BRA HTI
3 COL
4 COL PER
5 COL USA
6 COL USA PER
7 COL USA VEN
8 COL VEN
9 CRI
10 CUB
11 CUB USA
12 DOM
13 dontknow
14 ECU
15 ECU Europe
16 GTM
17 HND
18 HND MEX
19 HND USA
20 HND USA CAN Europe
21 HTI
22 HTI DOM
23 HTI USA
24 MEX
25 NIC
26 NIC VEN
27 notsaid
28 other
29 PER
30 SLV
31 SLV MEX
32 SLV USA
33 USA
34 USA COL BRA VEN
35 USA CUB
36 USA CUB COL
37 USA ECU
38 USA GTM
39 USA HND
40 USA HTI DOM
41 USA MEX
42 USA SLV
43 USA SLV MEX
44 USA VEN
45 VEN
46 VEN CUB
47 VEN USA
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.