The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2023_PM-H2_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Protection Monitoring 2023, H2

Mexico, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2023_PM-H2_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2025
Last modified
Mar 27, 2025
Page views
3192
Downloads
1926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Move State Mex (move_state_mex)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 248
Invalid: 2631
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 20MEX001
2 20MEX002
3 20MEX003
4 20MEX005
5 20MEX007
6 20MEX008
7 20MEX009
8 20MEX010
9 20MEX011
10 20MEX013
11 20MEX014
12 20MEX015
13 20MEX016
14 20MEX019
15 20MEX020
16 20MEX021
17 20MEX022
18 20MEX023
19 20MEX024
20 20MEX025
21 20MEX026
22 20MEX027
23 20MEX028
24 20MEX030
25 20MEX031
26 dontknow
27 Other_admin1_mexico
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.