The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2023_PM-H2_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Protection Monitoring 2023, H2

Mexico, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2023_PM-H2_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2025
Last modified
Mar 27, 2025
Page views
3196
Downloads
1926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Can you please tell me which of the following documents are you carrying with you? (documentation)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 2509
Invalid: 370
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 birth_certificate
2 birth_certificate id_card
3 birth_certificate id_card national_passport_expired
4 birth_certificate id_card other
5 birth_certificate national_passport_expired
6 birth_certificate national_passport_valid id_card
7 birth_certificate other
8 id_card
9 id_card birth_certificate
10 id_card birth_certificate national_passport_expired
11 id_card birth_certificate national_passport_valid
12 id_card birth_certificate other
13 id_card national_passport_expired
14 id_card national_passport_expired birth_certificate
15 id_card national_passport_expired other
16 id_card national_passport_valid
17 id_card national_passport_valid birth_certificate
18 id_card national_passport_valid birth_certificate other
19 id_card national_passport_valid other
20 id_card other
21 national_passport_expired
22 national_passport_expired birth_certificate
23 national_passport_expired id_card
24 national_passport_expired id_card birth_certificate
25 national_passport_expired other
26 national_passport_valid
27 national_passport_valid birth_certificate
28 national_passport_valid birth_certificate id_card
29 national_passport_valid id_card
30 national_passport_valid id_card birth_certificate
31 national_passport_valid other
32 none
33 other
34 other national_passport_valid
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.