The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MEX_2024_PM-H1_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Protection Monitoring 2024, H1

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2024_PM-H1_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2025
Last modified
Mar 27, 2025
Page views
6596
Downloads
936
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Move State Mex (move_state_mex)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 286
Invalid: 2335
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 20MEX001
2 20MEX002
3 20MEX004
4 20MEX005
5 20MEX006
6 20MEX007
7 20MEX008
8 20MEX009
9 20MEX010
10 20MEX013
11 20MEX014
12 20MEX015
13 20MEX016
14 20MEX017
15 20MEX019
16 20MEX020
17 20MEX021
18 20MEX022
19 20MEX023
20 20MEX024
21 20MEX025
22 20MEX026
23 20MEX027
24 20MEX028
25 20MEX030
26 20MEX031
27 dontknow
28 Other_admin1_mexico
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.