The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Poland, Slovak Republic, Hungary...and 4 more, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
SocioFactor, IOM, Impact-REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute, Ipsos, UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 01, 2025
Last modified
Apr 01, 2025
Page views
27506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What is the age of the respondent? (DR7_3_NUM_RESP_AGE)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 5062
Invalid: 6463
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 0-2
2 3-4
3 5-11
4 12-17
5 18-34
6 35-59
7 60+
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.