The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Poland, Slovak Republic, Hungary...and 4 more, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
SocioFactor, IOM, Impact-REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute, Ipsos, UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 01, 2025
Last modified
Apr 01, 2025
Page views
27439
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

If you and other members of your household are not satisfied with the way aid workers behave, what are the reasons? (PSEA2_SM_REASON)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 645
Invalid: 10880
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 bribes_requested
2 bribes_requested insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
3 criteria_unfair
4 criteria_unfair disrespectful_interactions
5 criteria_unfair insufficient_poor_quality
6 criteria_unfair insufficient_poor_quality not_consulted
7 criteria_unfair lack_respect_cultures
8 disrespectful_interactions
9 disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
10 disrespectful_interactions favors_requested
11 disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
12 disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures
13 disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
14 disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
15 disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures other
16 disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback
17 disrespectful_interactions not_informed no_changes_feedback
18 disrespectful_interactions other
19 do_not_know
20 favors_requested
21 favors_requested disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback
22 insufficient_poor_quality
23 insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
24 insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
25 insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair language_barrier disrespectful_interactions
26 insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair not_consulted
27 insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair other
28 insufficient_poor_quality disrespectful_interactions
29 insufficient_poor_quality disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
30 insufficient_poor_quality disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures
31 insufficient_poor_quality lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback
32 insufficient_poor_quality language_barrier
33 insufficient_poor_quality language_barrier not_consulted
34 insufficient_poor_quality no_changes_feedback
35 insufficient_poor_quality not_consulted
36 insufficient_poor_quality other
37 lack_respect_cultures
38 lack_respect_cultures criteria_unfair
39 lack_respect_cultures criteria_unfair other
40 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
41 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
42 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair not_informed not_consulted
43 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
44 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
45 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback
46 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback not_consulted
47 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions not_informed
48 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions other
49 lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
50 lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
51 lack_respect_cultures language_barrier
52 lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback
53 lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
54 lack_respect_cultures not_informed
55 language_barrier
56 language_barrier disrespectful_interactions
57 language_barrier disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
58 language_barrier insufficient_poor_quality
59 language_barrier insufficient_poor_quality other
60 language_barrier lack_respect_cultures
61 language_barrier lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
62 language_barrier lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
63 language_barrier no_changes_feedback
64 language_barrier no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
65 language_barrier no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
66 language_barrier not_consulted
67 language_barrier not_consulted lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
68 language_barrier not_consulted no_changes_feedback
69 language_barrier not_consulted no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
70 language_barrier not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures bribes_requested
71 language_barrier not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
72 language_barrier not_consulted not_informed disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
73 language_barrier not_informed
74 no_changes_feedback
75 no_changes_feedback criteria_unfair
76 no_changes_feedback criteria_unfair insufficient_poor_quality
77 no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions
78 no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions bribes_requested criteria_unfair
79 no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
80 no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
81 no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
82 no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair other
83 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
84 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures criteria_unfair
85 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures criteria_unfair insufficient_poor_quality
86 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
87 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
88 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
89 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
90 no_changes_feedback language_barrier
91 not_consulted
92 not_consulted criteria_unfair
93 not_consulted disrespectful_interactions
94 not_consulted disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
95 not_consulted insufficient_poor_quality
96 not_consulted insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
97 not_consulted insufficient_poor_quality not_informed
98 not_consulted lack_respect_cultures
99 not_consulted lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
100 not_consulted lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
101 not_consulted language_barrier disrespectful_interactions bribes_requested
102 not_consulted no_changes_feedback
103 not_consulted no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
104 not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
105 not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
106 not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
107 not_consulted no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
108 not_consulted not_informed
109 not_consulted not_informed favors_requested insufficient_poor_quality
110 not_consulted not_informed insufficient_poor_quality
111 not_consulted not_informed insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
112 not_consulted not_informed lack_respect_cultures
113 not_consulted not_informed lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
114 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback bribes_requested
115 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions bribes_requested insufficient_poor_quality
116 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair
117 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
118 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair disrespectful_interactions
119 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
120 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions favors_requested insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
121 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
122 not_consulted not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
123 not_informed
124 not_informed criteria_unfair
125 not_informed insufficient_poor_quality
126 not_informed insufficient_poor_quality lack_respect_cultures
127 not_informed insufficient_poor_quality other
128 not_informed lack_respect_cultures
129 not_informed lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions favors_requested insufficient_poor_quality
130 not_informed lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
131 not_informed lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
132 not_informed no_changes_feedback
133 not_informed no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality
134 not_informed no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality
135 not_informed no_changes_feedback insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
136 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
137 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions criteria_unfair insufficient_poor_quality
138 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures insufficient_poor_quality
139 not_informed no_changes_feedback other
140 not_informed not_consulted insufficient_poor_quality
141 not_informed not_consulted language_barrier lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions
142 not_informed not_consulted no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions insufficient_poor_quality criteria_unfair
143 not_informed other
144 other
145 other lack_respect_cultures
146 prefer_no_answer
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.