The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Poland, Slovak Republic, Hungary...and 4 more, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
SocioFactor, IOM, Impact-REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute, Ipsos, UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 01, 2025
Last modified
Apr 01, 2025
Page views
30143
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What challenges are you facing in accessing information that you need at the moment? (AAP_2_SM_ACC_INFO)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 5877
Invalid: 5648
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 available_information_not_what_i_need
2 available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_where_to_look
3 available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language
4 available_information_not_what_i_need information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_which_information_to_trust
5 available_information_not_what_i_need information_not_up_to_date
6 do_not_know
7 dont_know_where_to_look
8 dont_know_where_to_look available_information_not_what_i_need
9 dont_know_where_to_look available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_which_information_to_trust
10 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust
11 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need
12 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
13 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need information_not_up_to_date
14 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
15 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
16 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
17 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
18 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
19 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date
20 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date
21 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
22 dont_know_where_to_look i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha
23 dont_know_where_to_look i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_which_information_to_trust
24 dont_know_where_to_look i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
25 dont_know_where_to_look i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
26 dont_know_where_to_look i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha information_not_available_in_my_language
27 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
28 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
29 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_which_information_to_trust
30 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date
31 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language
32 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
33 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
34 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
35 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date
36 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
37 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_up_to_date
38 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
39 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_up_to_date dont_know_which_information_to_trust
40 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access
41 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_which_information_to_trust
42 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust
43 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
44 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
45 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
46 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date
47 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha
48 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
49 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_my_language
50 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access information_not_up_to_date
51 dont_know_which_information_to_trust
52 dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need
53 dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_where_to_look
54 dont_know_which_information_to_trust dont_know_where_to_look
55 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
56 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
57 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
58 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
59 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_where_to_look
60 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
61 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
62 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
63 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date
64 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
65 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date
66 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
67 dont_know_which_information_to_trust no_device_to_access
68 i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha
69 i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_which_information_to_trust
70 i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date
71 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
72 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
73 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need dont_know_which_information_to_trust
74 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_where_to_look
75 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_which_information_to_trust
76 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date
77 information_not_available_in_my_language
78 information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
79 information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_where_to_look
80 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_where_to_look
81 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_where_to_look available_information_not_what_i_need
82 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust
83 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_which_information_to_trust
84 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_which_information_to_trust dont_know_where_to_look
85 information_not_available_in_my_language dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
86 information_not_available_in_my_language i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha
87 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
88 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats available_information_not_what_i_need
89 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_where_to_look
90 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_which_information_to_trust
91 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date
92 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date
93 information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
94 information_not_available_in_my_language no_device_to_access
95 information_not_up_to_date
96 information_not_up_to_date available_information_not_what_i_need
97 information_not_up_to_date dont_know_where_to_look
98 information_not_up_to_date dont_know_which_information_to_trust
99 information_not_up_to_date dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need
100 information_not_up_to_date dont_know_which_information_to_trust dont_know_where_to_look
101 no_challenges
102 no_device_to_access
103 no_device_to_access available_information_not_what_i_need
104 no_device_to_access dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha
105 no_device_to_access dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_my_language
106 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust
107 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust available_information_not_what_i_need
108 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
109 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
110 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language available_information_not_what_i_need
111 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date
112 no_device_to_access i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_which_information_to_trust
113 no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
114 no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_accessible_formats dont_know_which_information_to_trust i_have_limited_internet_connectivity_tha dont_know_where_to_look
115 no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_my_language
116 no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_my_language information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
117 prefer_no_answer
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.