The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2022_VEAIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Healthy Villages and School National Program 2022-2023
Endline

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2022_VEAIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1sz-rk78
Producer(s)
Aidan Coville, John Quattrochi, Kevin Croke, Eric Mvukiyehe
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
28922
Downloads
6316
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • household_endline_raw_health_paper.dta
  • hh_water_test_endline_raw_health_paper.dta
  • leaders_endline_raw_health_paper.dta
  • village_list_health_paper.dta
  • wp_mapping_endline_raw_health_paper.dta
  • anthro_endline_raw_health_paper.dta
  • rando_fulldata.dta

AM9.3. Year of birth of selected child (selected_year_birth)

Data file: anthro_endline_raw_health_paper.dta

Overview

Valid: 2374
Invalid: 852
Minimum: 2017
Maximum: 2023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 28
Width: 4
Range: 2017 - 2023
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2017 201
8.5%
2018 423
17.8%
2019 695
29.3%
2020 758
31.9%
2021 204
8.6%
2022 91
3.8%
2023 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 852
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.