The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F27]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2021
Endline Survey

Chad, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfye-hx06
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
229550
Downloads
221
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_chef_gp_empl_cond_chef_rpt_sal_chef.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_savgroup_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_housing_r_improve.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_shocks_rpt_shocks2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_buytypes.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_trans_send.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plots_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_r_four.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta

3,54 [] : Quel était le mois le moins rentable [quand l’activité ét (bus2_least)

Data file: tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta

Overview

Valid: 3762
Invalid: -
Minimum: 2003
Maximum: 2102
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 879
End: 882
Width: 4
Range: 2003 - 2102
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Jamais 0
0%
1902 2019 Février 0
0%
1903 2019 Mars 0
0%
1904 2019 Avril 0
0%
1905 2019 Mai 0
0%
1906 2019 Juin 0
0%
1907 2019Juillet 0
0%
1908 2019 Août 0
0%
1909 2019 Septembre 0
0%
1910 2019 Octobre 0
0%
1911 2019 Novembre 0
0%
1912 2019 Décembre 0
0%
2001 2020 Janvier 0
0%
2002 2020 Février 0
0%
2003 2020 Mars 509
13.5%
2004 2020 Avril 295
7.8%
2005 2020 Mai 183
4.9%
2006 2020 Juin 159
4.2%
2007 2020 Juillet 177
4.7%
2008 2020 Août 294
7.8%
2009 2020 Septembre 255
6.8%
2010 2020 Octobre 210
5.6%
2011 2020 Novembre 220
5.8%
2012 2020 Décembre 248
6.6%
2101 2021 Janvier 527
14%
2102 2021 Février 685
18.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.