The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [V1318]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2021
Endline Survey

Chad, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfye-hx06
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
199496
Downloads
203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_chef_gp_empl_cond_chef_rpt_sal_chef.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_savgroup_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_housing_r_improve.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_shocks_rpt_shocks2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_buytypes.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_trans_send.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plots_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_r_four.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta

18,16a Au total, à combien de jours de formations GERME avez-vous (la réponda (mes_germe_days)

Data file: tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta

Overview

Valid: 659
Invalid: 2873
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 814
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5187
End: 5189
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 814
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
0.5 2
0.3%
1 77
11.7%
1.5 3
0.5%
2 131
19.9%
3 190
28.8%
4 127
19.3%
5 51
7.7%
6 16
2.4%
7 19
2.9%
8 11
1.7%
10 6
0.9%
12 3
0.5%
14 2
0.3%
15 4
0.6%
16 1
0.2%
20 2
0.3%
23 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
30 4
0.6%
36 1
0.2%
40 3
0.5%
42 1
0.2%
96 1
0.2%
814 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 2873
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.