The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [V1398]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2021
Endline Survey

Chad, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfye-hx06
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
199690
Downloads
203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_chef_gp_empl_cond_chef_rpt_sal_chef.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_savgroup_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_housing_r_improve.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_shocks_rpt_shocks2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_buytypes.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_trans_send.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plots_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_r_four.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta

18,30c Au total, combien avez-vous donné à ces personnes ? Ngambaye:koré mbo (mes_bourse_gave_xof)

Data file: tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta

Overview

Valid: 242
Invalid: 3290
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 45000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5341
End: 5345
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 45000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.4%
500 1
0.4%
1000 1
0.4%
1500 2
0.8%
2000 4
1.7%
2500 3
1.2%
3000 5
2.1%
4000 1
0.4%
5000 14
5.8%
5500 1
0.4%
6000 4
1.7%
7000 1
0.4%
8000 1
0.4%
10000 26
10.7%
13500 1
0.4%
15000 30
12.4%
17000 2
0.8%
19000 1
0.4%
20000 35
14.5%
23000 1
0.4%
25000 23
9.5%
27000 1
0.4%
30000 22
9.1%
35000 24
9.9%
40000 9
3.7%
43000 1
0.4%
45000 27
11.2%
Sysmiss 3290
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.