The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [V1438]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2021
Endline Survey

Chad, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfye-hx06
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
199410
Downloads
203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_chef_gp_empl_cond_chef_rpt_sal_chef.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_savgroup_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_housing_r_improve.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_shocks_rpt_shocks2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_buytypes.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_trans_send.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plots_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_r_four.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta

B. Frais d'éducation (bour_amt_b)

Data file: tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 3332
Minimum: 500
Maximum: 33000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5544
End: 5548
Width: 5
Range: 500 - 33000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
500 1
0.5%
1500 1
0.5%
2000 7
3.5%
2500 2
1%
3000 8
4%
3750 1
0.5%
4000 3
1.5%
4500 3
1.5%
5000 47
23.5%
5500 1
0.5%
6000 11
5.5%
7000 2
1%
7500 5
2.5%
8000 9
4.5%
8500 1
0.5%
8625 1
0.5%
9000 4
2%
9500 1
0.5%
10000 47
23.5%
11000 3
1.5%
12000 4
2%
12500 1
0.5%
13000 2
1%
13500 1
0.5%
15000 14
7%
16000 2
1%
17000 1
0.5%
17500 1
0.5%
18000 1
0.5%
20000 7
3.5%
24000 1
0.5%
25000 2
1%
30000 4
2%
33000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 3332
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.