The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [V539]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2021
Endline Survey

Chad, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2021_ASPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mfye-hx06
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
199332
Downloads
203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_chef_gp_empl_cond_chef_rpt_sal_chef.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_emploi_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_finance_part_savgroup_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_housing_r_improve.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_shocks_rpt_shocks2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_buytypes.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_cashtrans_rpt_trans_send.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plots_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_r_four.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • tchad_ie_follow_up_1_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta

4,50 Combien d'argent les membres du ménage te doivent-il encore aujourd'hui ? (lend_mem_still)

Data file: tchad_ie_follow_up_1_deid.dta

Overview

Valid: 134
Invalid: 3398
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3004
End: 3008
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 23
17.2%
2 1
0.7%
300 1
0.7%
400 1
0.7%
500 4
3%
750 1
0.7%
1000 8
6%
1300 1
0.7%
1500 4
3%
1900 1
0.7%
2000 9
6.7%
2500 5
3.7%
3000 10
7.5%
4000 2
1.5%
5000 17
12.7%
6000 5
3.7%
7000 1
0.7%
8000 2
1.5%
8500 1
0.7%
9500 1
0.7%
9800 1
0.7%
10000 14
10.4%
11000 1
0.7%
12500 2
1.5%
15000 5
3.7%
17500 1
0.7%
20000 2
1.5%
20500 1
0.7%
25000 3
2.2%
28500 1
0.7%
30000 4
3%
50000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 3398
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.