The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
136838
Downloads
551
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

If you were to sell these GENERATOR(S) today, how much can you sell it for per u (s13_hh_generator_le)

Data file: ela_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 245
Invalid: 5530
Minimum: 4000
Maximum: 4000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4374
End: 4380
Width: 7
Range: 4000 - 4000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4000 1
0.4%
10000 1
0.4%
15000 1
0.4%
20000 1
0.4%
25000 1
0.4%
35000 1
0.4%
50000 1
0.4%
55000 1
0.4%
60000 1
0.4%
70000 2
0.8%
90000 1
0.4%
100000 10
4.1%
150000 18
7.3%
180000 2
0.8%
200000 26
10.6%
250000 25
10.2%
300000 28
11.4%
350000 9
3.7%
400000 26
10.6%
450000 4
1.6%
500000 31
12.7%
600000 4
1.6%
700000 4
1.6%
800000 5
2%
900000 3
1.2%
1000000 18
7.3%
1200000 1
0.4%
1500000 9
3.7%
2000000 4
1.6%
3000000 5
2%
4000000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 5530
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.