The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
152519
Downloads
614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

If the loan is outstanding, how much remains to be still paid (Le)? (s5_loan_friends_left)

Data file: ela_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 221
Invalid: 5554
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 500000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1688
End: 1693
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
2.3%
100 1
0.5%
500 2
0.9%
800 1
0.5%
1000 6
2.7%
1500 1
0.5%
2000 7
3.2%
2800 1
0.5%
3000 6
2.7%
4000 2
0.9%
5000 16
7.2%
7000 1
0.5%
7500 1
0.5%
8000 2
0.9%
9000 1
0.5%
10000 32
14.5%
12000 1
0.5%
13000 1
0.5%
14000 1
0.5%
15000 16
7.2%
16000 1
0.5%
18000 1
0.5%
19000 1
0.5%
20000 30
13.6%
21000 1
0.5%
25000 8
3.6%
26000 1
0.5%
30000 13
5.9%
35000 5
2.3%
37000 1
0.5%
39000 1
0.5%
40000 13
5.9%
45000 1
0.5%
50000 7
3.2%
51000 1
0.5%
60000 4
1.8%
70000 1
0.5%
75000 1
0.5%
80000 2
0.9%
84000 1
0.5%
100000 11
5%
126000 1
0.5%
150000 5
2.3%
200000 3
1.4%
300000 1
0.5%
350000 1
0.5%
500000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 5554
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.