The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
64230
Downloads
279
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

How much did you spend on going to RESTAURANTS/BARS/CAFÉS FOR YOURSELF in Decem (s6a_exp_rest_bars_cafe2)

Data file: ela_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 5774
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 200000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2107
End: 2112
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 200000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5556
96.2%
500 1
0%
1000 3
0.1%
2000 12
0.2%
2100 1
0%
2500 13
0.2%
3000 7
0.1%
4000 13
0.2%
4500 1
0%
5000 26
0.5%
6000 12
0.2%
7000 3
0.1%
8000 1
0%
10000 24
0.4%
11000 1
0%
12000 1
0%
13000 2
0%
15000 14
0.2%
18000 1
0%
20000 14
0.2%
22500 1
0%
24000 2
0%
25000 12
0.2%
28000 1
0%
30000 8
0.1%
32000 1
0%
36000 1
0%
40000 11
0.2%
45000 1
0%
49000 1
0%
50000 9
0.2%
55000 1
0%
60000 2
0%
70000 5
0.1%
75000 1
0%
100000 7
0.1%
120000 1
0%
150000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.