The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
144374
Downloads
569
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

When did you move here (month)? (s1_migr_month2)

Data file: ela_endline.dta

Overview

Valid: 2364
Invalid: 4797
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 154
End: 156
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 556
23.5%
1 January 162
6.9%
2 February 116
4.9%
3 March 162
6.9%
4 April 139
5.9%
5 May 109
4.6%
6 June 124
5.2%
7 July 179
7.6%
8 August 219
9.3%
9 September 253
10.7%
10 October 89
3.8%
11 November 116
4.9%
12 December 140
5.9%
Sysmiss 4797
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.