The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
145251
Downloads
572
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

When did you move here (year)? (s1_migr_year2)

Data file: ela_endline.dta

Overview

Valid: 2360
Invalid: 4801
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 2016
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 157
End: 160
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 2016
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 142
6%
1988 1988 1
0%
1989 1989 1
0%
1990 1990 0
0%
1991 1991 1
0%
1992 1992 3
0.1%
1993 1993 2
0.1%
1994 1994 6
0.3%
1995 1995 6
0.3%
1996 1996 11
0.5%
1997 1997 10
0.4%
1998 1998 17
0.7%
1999 1999 27
1.1%
2000 2000 37
1.6%
2001 2001 37
1.6%
2002 2002 44
1.9%
2003 2003 67
2.8%
2004 2004 64
2.7%
2005 2005 91
3.9%
2006 2006 104
4.4%
2007 2007 118
5%
2008 2008 116
4.9%
2009 2009 127
5.4%
2010 2010 175
7.4%
2011 2011 187
7.9%
2012 2012 182
7.7%
2013 2013 208
8.8%
2014 2014 231
9.8%
2015 2015 247
10.5%
2016 2016 98
4.2%
Sysmiss 4801
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.