The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
147874
Downloads
588
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

When did you move here (month)? (s1_migr_month3)

Data file: ela_endline.dta

Overview

Valid: 973
Invalid: 6188
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 189
End: 191
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 155
15.9%
1 January 106
10.9%
2 February 55
5.7%
3 March 62
6.4%
4 April 69
7.1%
5 May 43
4.4%
6 June 57
5.9%
7 July 66
6.8%
8 August 80
8.2%
9 September 116
11.9%
10 October 54
5.5%
11 November 43
4.4%
12 December 67
6.9%
Sysmiss 6188
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.