The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Empowerment and Livelihood for Adolescents Impact Evaluation Survey 2013-2016
Baseline and Endline, Survey of Community Leaders and ELA Mentors

Sierra Leone, 2013 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2013-2016_ELAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6j0j-8e61
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
152343
Downloads
614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_census.dta
  • ela_baseline.dta
  • ela_baseline_network.dta
  • ela_community.dta
  • ela_monitoring.dta
  • ela_endline_network.dta
  • ela_endline.dta
  • ela_distances.dta
  • ela_gps.dta

Current age of partner? (s10a_relship_age_partner)

Data file: ela_endline.dta

Overview

Valid: 2209
Invalid: 4952
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 72
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4821
End: 4822
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 72
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 1
0%
12 1
0%
13 2
0.1%
14 6
0.3%
15 25
1.1%
16 36
1.6%
17 64
2.9%
18 127
5.7%
19 104
4.7%
20 262
11.9%
21 87
3.9%
22 150
6.8%
23 120
5.4%
24 74
3.3%
25 324
14.7%
26 79
3.6%
27 81
3.7%
28 101
4.6%
29 29
1.3%
30 204
9.2%
31 15
0.7%
32 65
2.9%
33 24
1.1%
34 8
0.4%
35 109
4.9%
36 16
0.7%
37 14
0.6%
38 12
0.5%
39 4
0.2%
40 25
1.1%
41 1
0%
42 8
0.4%
45 15
0.7%
46 1
0%
47 1
0%
48 1
0%
50 5
0.2%
51 1
0%
52 2
0.1%
53 2
0.1%
60 1
0%
63 1
0%
72 1
0%
Sysmiss 4952
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.