The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Emergency Response and Post-Crash Care 2018-2021

Malawi, 2018 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Sveta Milusheva, Kevin Croke, Saahil Karpe, Linda Chokotho, Wakisa Mulwafu
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2025
Last modified
Apr 23, 2025
Page views
7433
Downloads
5
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mw_trauma_nopii.dta

In what district did the trauma happen? (district_trauma)

Data file: mw_trauma_nopii.dta

Overview

Valid: 115421
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 74
End: 86
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
780
0.7%
Balaka 11436
9.9%
Blantyre 14943
12.9%
Chikwawa 56
0%
Chiradzulu 207
0.2%
Chitipa 40
0%
Dedza 6621
5.7%
Dowa 8548
7.4%
Karonga 100
0.1%
Kasungu 11474
9.9%
Likoma 5
0%
Lilongwe 135
0.1%
Lilongwe City 21
0%
Machinga 42
0%
Mangochi 302
0.3%
Mchinji 9
0%
Mulanje 54
0%
Mwanza 33
0%
Mzimba 30225
26.2%
Neno 2822
2.4%
Nkhata Bay 634
0.5%
Nkhotakota 22
0%
Nsanje 32
0%
Ntcheu 15119
13.1%
Ntchisi 70
0.1%
Phalombe 13
0%
Rumphi 11419
9.9%
Salima 17
0%
Thyolo 170
0.1%
Zomba 72
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.