| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private vehicle (motorized) | 16 |
5.3%
|
| 2 | Public transit vehicle | 31 |
10.3%
|
| 3 | Truck or other Commercial vehicle | 12 |
4%
|
| 4 | Bicycle | 1 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Motorbike | 4 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | A non-moving object (e.g. a tree) | 25 |
8.3%
|
| 11 | Nothing, this was a single vehicle crash due to vehicle failure | 71 |
23.5%
|
| 12 | Nothing, this a single vehicle crash due to external factors such as bad road, b | 99 |
32.8%
|
| 77 | Unknown | 15 |
5%
|
| 99 | Other | 28 |
9.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 115119 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.